Logo
 Home
Login / Register | My Cart (Your Shopping Cart is Empty)  
My Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty

Find Touchwood Flowers On Facebook


Find Touchwood Flowers On Instagram

Privacy Policy

Touchwood Flowers is committed to compliance with privacy laws. These laws protect the privacy of personal information our business holds on customers and other individuals with whom we deal. We respect the privacy of our customers, the privacy of our business contacts and the privacy of our employees. If you would like more information about how Touchwood Flowers handles personal information, please our Privacy Officer Marilyn Oultram by phoning +61 2 6583 2657.
1. Our approach to privacy
Touchwood Flowers respects privacy and is committed to complying with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. This website privacy policy explains briefly how we handle information.
2. How do we use personal information we collect?
If we collect personal information from customers, suppliers or others, we may use it to:
- provide you with our products or services, or with other information you have requested.; and
- communicate with you about special orders or other business-related activities.
If you agree, we may use your contact details to notify you about new products or services or promotions from time to time. From time to time we may also undertake customer surveys to collect statistics about our customers for research and product development purposes. These surveys help us to develop new products and services to meet your needs. Again, whether or not you participate in these surveys is your choice. We do NOT provide or sell customer details to third parties under any circumstance.
3. Access and correction
Under the Privacy Act, you have a right to seek access to information which Touchwood Flowers holds about you (although there are some exceptions to this). You also have the right to ask us to correct information about you which may be incomplete, inaccurate or out of date. If you wish to exercise your right under the Privacy Act to seek access to the personal information that Touchwood Flowers holds about you, we ask that you contact our Privacy Officer Marilyn Oultram who will explain how Touchwood Flowers will handle your access request.
Home | Site Map | Terms & Conditions | Contact Us | About Us | Delivery | Privacy Policy
  Website by Magicdust